Accident Summary Nr: 14351035 - Employee killed in fall from wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101202067 | 07/08/1987 | 1741 | 0 | Arc Masonry |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a scaffold platform that was approximately 8 ft 8 in. above the floor. He started to feel ill, turned, and sat atop a 10 ft tall concrete block wall. Employee #1 fell off the wall and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101202067 | Fatality | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons |