Accident Summary Nr: 14350797 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS

Accident Summary Nr: 14350797 -- Report ID: 0418300 -- Event Date: 06/15/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10918736907/21/199417990Mark Bonner Dba Bonner Welding

Abstract: An employee was welding wear cracks in a 4-foot by 6-foot by 4-foot laundry tub. He was working in a wet environment. He apparently contacted the welding electrode and was electrocuted.

Keywords: E GI III, ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, WELDER, WELDING, WELDING CABLE, WELDING ELECTRODE, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109187369 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported