Accident Summary Nr: 14350060 - Employee killed in fall through unguarded floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18280560 | 07/15/1988 | 1771 | 0 | Vinbuilt Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 66 feet through a 51 inch by 50 1/4 inch unguarded floor opening that was to be used as an elevator fan vent. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18280560 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |