Accident Summary Nr: 14348858 - Employee killed in fall from roof of building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1633916 | 11/02/1984 | 1521 | 0 | Warrior Remodeling Co |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on October 30, 1984, Employee #1 was working on the sloped roof of a single family home. While he was getting onto a ladder to descend, he missed and fell 11 ft to the ground. Employee #1 died of head injuries. The ladder had been secured to the roof.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1633916 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |