Accident Summary Nr: 14348627 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL THROUGH SKYLIGHT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18388199 | 09/07/1989 | 1541 | 0 | Dialco Steel Fabricators, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were repairing leaks on a roof when Employee #1 fell through a 4-ft by 10-ft fiber glass panel being used as a skylight and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18388199 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |