Accident Summary Nr: 14348510 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984962 | 08/18/1986 | 0251 | 0 | Hickman'S Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE CONTACTED ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT. THE EQUIPMENT HAD A GROUND FAULT CAUSED BY ITS SUPPLY CORD.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1984962 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |