Accident Summary Nr: 14347595 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2084747 | 01/14/1987 | 3715 | 0 | H & M Trailer Repair, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHILE HE WAS WELDING. INVESTIGATION OF THE ACCIDENT WAS NOT PERFORMED, AS THE FATALITY WAS NOT REPORTED TO OSHA FOR ABOUT 6 MONTHS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2084747 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Welders and cutters |