Accident Summary Nr: 14347082 - RUN OVER BY BACKING TRUCK

Accident Summary Nr: 14347082 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 11/21/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10182336711/25/198654110Southland Corporation

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PAINTING A GASOLINE FILL-CAP WHILE KNEELING DOWN IN THE PARKING LOT OF A CONVENIENCE STORE. A CUSTOMER BACKED HIS PICKUP TRUCK OVER THE EMPLOYEE, KILLING HER.

Keywords: TRUCK, PICKUP TRUCK, PAINTER, RUN OVER, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101823367 Fatality Other Occupation not reported