Accident Summary Nr: 14347082 - RUN OVER BY BACKING TRUCK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101823367 | 11/25/1986 | 5411 | 0 | Southland Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PAINTING A GASOLINE FILL-CAP WHILE KNEELING DOWN IN THE PARKING LOT OF A CONVENIENCE STORE. A CUSTOMER BACKED HIS PICKUP TRUCK OVER THE EMPLOYEE, KILLING HER.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101823367 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |