Accident Summary Nr: 14347025 - EMPLOYEE FELL WHILE PAINTING WAREHOUSE WALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101579167 | 09/30/1986 | 4225 | 0 | Airport Industrial Park |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ABOUT 25 FEET OFF THE GROUND, PAINTING A WAREHOUSE WALL, WHEN HE LOST HIS BALANCE AND FELL TO THE GROUND. HE WAS TAKEN TO THE HOSPITAL, WHERE HE DIED TWO DAYS LATER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101579167 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |