Accident Summary Nr: 14346423 - EMPLOYE FELL OFF BACKING TRUCK, WAS RUN OVER AND KILLED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1697366 | 11/19/1985 | 4212 | 0 | Peterson Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS RIDING IN THE BACK OF A TRUCK WHICH WAS BACKING UP. THE DRIVER APPARENTLY HIT THE BRAKES SUDDENLY, CAUSING EMPLOYEE #1 TO FALL OFF THE TRUCK. THE DRIVER CONTINUED TO BACK UP, RUNNING OVER AND KILLING EMPLOYEE #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1697366 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |