Accident Summary Nr: 14346340 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - FAULTY UTILIZATION EQUIPMENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101826980 | 08/20/1986 | 1799 | 0 | Century Pools Of Clearwater Inc. |
| 101878007 | 08/20/1986 | 1731 | 0 | Appleton Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE USED DEFECTIVE ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT WHILE HE WAS STANDING IN WATER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101826980 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 101878007 | Occupation Not Listed |