Accident Summary Nr: 14346332 - FELL THROUGH UNGUARDED FLOOR OPENING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2459865 | 09/18/1985 | 7363 | 0 | Minutemen Labor Service |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE # 1 WAS ON HIS WAY TO THE ROOF FROM GROUND LEVEL. HE WALKED INTO AN UNGUARDED FLOOR OPENING AND FELL ABOUT 25 FEET TO A CONCRETE FLOOR. HE DIED AS A RESULT OF MASSIVE HEAD AND INTERNAL INJURIES.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2459865 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |