Accident Summary Nr: 14345771 - Employee dies days after falling from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106382542 | 01/22/1991 | 1742 | 0 | Harold Ramey'S Insulation, Inc. |
| 106382518 | 01/23/1991 | 1521 | 0 | Vintage-Harbor Homes, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from an 8 ft stepladder installing insulation batts in the wall and ceiling of the kitchen in a house under construction. He lost his balance and fell, hitting his head on a concrete floor. Employee #1 died 3 days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106382542 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 106382518 | Occupation Not Listed |