Accident Summary Nr: 143457.015 - Employee cuts finger while installing plexiglass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1576633.015 | 02/07/2022 | 711310 | L.A. Arena Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:15 a.m. on October 28, 2021, an employee was installing sheets of plexiglass with a coworker when the coworker pushed the sheet into the slot before the employee was ready. The employee suffered a laceration to his right ring fingertip and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1576633.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |