Accident Summary Nr: 14345557 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17662008 | 07/20/1990 | 1629 | 0 | Wise Marine Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died. The Orange County Medical Examiner's report confirms the sheriff's officer's report given to the CSHO.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17662008 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |