Accident Summary Nr: 143455.015 - Employee is pinned by equipment, receives fractures to leg a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1576627.015 | 02/08/2022 | 238210 | C W Wright Construction Co Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 24, 2022, an employee walked beside an EZ Hauler 55 MLP. While moving forward, the EZ Hauler struck a stump and tipped over onto the employee and pinning them. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractures to the ribs and right leg.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | 0 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1576627.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |