Accident: 143455.015 - Employee Is Pinned By Equipment, Receives Fractures To Leg A
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1576627.015 | 02/08/2022 | C W Wright Construction Co Llc |
At 10:30 a.m. on January 24, 2022, an employee walked beside an EZ Hauler 55 MLP . While moving forward, the EZ Hauler struck a stump and tipped over onto the em ployee and pinning them. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractures to the ribs and right leg.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1576627.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: |