Accident Summary Nr: 14344048 - EMPLOYEE KILLED BY OVERTURNED INDUSTRIAL TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17403759 | 07/20/1989 | 4491 | 0 | Seaco |
Abstract: Employee #1 was employed as a longshoreman engaged in the loading and discharging of an ocean going vessel. The operation involved the driving of military vans on an off of the ship. Employee #1 was crushed and killed when the industrial truck overturned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17403759 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |