Accident Summary Nr: 14343842 - Employee dies of heart attack while mowing grass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106216815 | 04/14/1993 | 2421 | 0 | Union Camp Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on April 14, 1993, Employee #1 suffered a fatal heart attack while cutting grass with a riding mower.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106216815 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |