Accident Summary Nr: 14343503 - Employee killed when crushed by overturned tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106212293 | 02/24/1992 | 2411 | 0 | J. C. William |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a Ford 4000 tractor to remove an approximately 2 ft in diameter 21 ft long log out of a wooded area. He was trying to turn the log and pull it up an incline when the tractor raised up and rolled over onto him. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106212293 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |