Accident Summary Nr: 14343123 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18021659 | 11/30/1988 | 1541 | 0 | The Team Building Construction Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a foreman were putting trim on the edge of a new galvanized aluminum roof at a height of 20 ft from a concrete floor. Employee #1 fell and died of head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18021659 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |