Accident Summary Nr: 14342745 - Employee dies of heat stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17431958 | 09/26/1988 | 1629 | 0 | Danis-Shook Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was placing formwork when he became ill. He was first taken to the office and then to the hospital, where he died of heat stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17431958 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |