Accident Summary Nr: 143422.015 - Employee falls from trailer, receives rib fractures
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1576399.015 | 01/25/2022 | 236220 | Alvin J. Coleman & Son, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 19, 2022, an employee delivered architectural blocks onto a trailer. As the employee stepped off the trailer, the employee fell and received multiple rib fractures. The employee was hospitalized to treat the injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1576399.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |