Accident Summary Nr: 14341903 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CAUGHT BETWEEN TWO TRUCKS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106107204 | 06/14/1989 | 1629 | 0 | Siboney Contractors |
Abstract: While vice president for operations was issuing instructions to truck drivers at a landfill operation, Employee #1 left one truck and was walking to the rear of the second truck. Yet another truck pulled out of the line cut around the parked truck and struck and caught Employee #1 between two trucks. Employee #1 died in hospital's emergency room.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106107204 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |