Accident Summary Nr: 14341895 - Employee killed when run over by backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18023549 | 10/29/1988 | 1611 | 0 | J.E. Hill Contractors |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to pass at the rear of a backhoe, but was caught under the tread. He suffered severe leg injuries and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18023549 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |