Accident Summary Nr: 14341200 - EMPLOYEE DIES FROM FALL THROUGH OPENING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18392803 | 08/22/1989 | 7363 | 0 | Personnel Pool |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pulling a water hose over an access grate when he stepped through a section where the grating had not been replaced. Employee #1 died from a broken neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18392803 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |