Accident: 143404.015 - Employee Is Killed When Caught In Conveyor
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1575991.015 | 02/01/2022 | 103990 - Sustane Natural Fertilizer Inc |
At 12:00 a.m. on February 1, 2022, an employee, who was working alone, was clean ing around a conveyor when his arm got caught and pulled him against an adjacent tank and compressed his chest resulting in a fatality.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575991.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |