Accident Summary Nr: 14339782 - Employee Became Ill; Exposed to Bacteriological Agent

Accident Summary Nr: 14339782 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 05/28/1985
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1501929206/25/198533990Teledyne Allvac Inc

Abstract: An employee contracted Legionnaires' disease. However, the disease could not be established as occupationally related.

Keywords: RESPIRATORY, INHALATION, LEGIONNAIRES DISEASE, RESPIRATORY TRACT, INFECTIOUS DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 15019292 Hospitalized injury Other Forging machine operators