Accident Summary Nr: 14339469 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14992200 | 10/09/1986 | 1799 | 0 | Bare Brothers, Inc. |
Abstract: A HOUSE WAS BEING MOVED BY A HOUSE MOVING CONTRACTOR. AN EMPLOYEE ON THE ROOF OF THE HOUSE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE CONTACTED AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14992200 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction trades, n.e.c. |