Accident Summary Nr: 14339287 - EXPOSED TO BUTYL CELLOSOLVE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14966022 | 10/11/1984 | 2392 | 0 | Purofied Down Products Corp |
Abstract: EMPLOYEES #1-4 WERE EXPOSED TO BUTYL CELLOSOLVE WHICH WAS BEING USED IN AN ADJACENT BUILDING. THEY WERE NOT EXPOSED BECAUSE OF THEIR OWN ACTIONS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14966022 | Hospitalized injury | Radiation Effects | Miscellaneous textile machine operators | ||
| 2 | 14966022 | Hospitalized injury | Radiation Effects | Miscellaneous textile machine operators | ||
| 3 | 14966022 | Hospitalized injury | Radiation Effects | Miscellaneous textile machine operators | ||
| 4 | 14966022 | Hospitalized injury | Radiation Effects | Miscellaneous textile machine operators |