Accident Summary Nr: 14339287 - EXPOSED TO BUTYL CELLOSOLVE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14966022 | 10/11/1984 | 2392 | 0 | Purofied Down Products Corp |
Abstract: EMPLOYEES #1-4 WERE EXPOSED TO BUTYL CELLOSOLVE WHICH WAS BEING USED IN AN ADJACENT BUILDING. THEY WERE NOT EXPOSED BECAUSE OF THEIR OWN ACTIONS.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14966022 | Hospitalized injury | Radiation Effects | Miscellaneous textile machine operators | ||
2 | 14966022 | Hospitalized injury | Radiation Effects | Miscellaneous textile machine operators | ||
3 | 14966022 | Hospitalized injury | Radiation Effects | Miscellaneous textile machine operators | ||
4 | 14966022 | Hospitalized injury | Radiation Effects | Miscellaneous textile machine operators |