Accident Summary Nr: 14339246 - TREE FELL ON EMPLOYEE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15292303 | 11/15/1984 | 2411 | 0 | R M Hart & Son Logging |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING ALONE, STUMPING TREES. HE WAS FOUND UNCONSCIOUS AFTER A TREE FELL ON HIM. HE LATER DIED IN THE HOSPITAL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15292303 | Fatality | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |