Accident Summary Nr: 14338834 - Employee dies of heart arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109712067 | 06/14/1993 | 1623 | 0 | Gigliotti Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died. According to the autopsy report received, the cause of death was a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109712067 | Fatality | Other | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |