Accident Summary Nr: 14337091 - CONCRETE FORM WORK COLLAPSED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102829637 | 09/29/1989 | 1751 | 0 | Abco Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 28, 1989, concrete was being placed into form work for a parking deck. During the placement of the concrete the form work collapsed under the imposed load. No one was injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102829637 |