Accident Summary Nr: 14337083 - Employee dies of asthmaticus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110110970 | 04/28/1992 | 2821 | 0 | Enichem America, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, who suffered from chronic asthma, died of hyperinflation, mucous plugging, and peribronchial inflammation of the lungs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110110970 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |