Accident Summary Nr: 14337059 - Employee killed by ROPS of overturned bulldozer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17762527 | 07/24/1990 | 1629 | 0 | Ycc, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a bulldozer from a trailer. As he was backing up, the dozer went off the edge of the trailer. Employee #1, who was not wearing a seat belt, either jumped or was thrown from the cab. The ROPS landed across his chest and he was killed almost immediately.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17762527 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |