Accident Summary Nr: 14336929 - Employee killed in fall down elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102727468 | 04/30/1990 | 1542 | 0 | Holder Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was stripping concrete forms on a stairway between the fourth and fifth floors. He slipped and fell into an adjacent elevator shaft, falling 110 ft to the basement floor. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102727468 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |