Accident Summary Nr: 14336903 - EMPLOYEE INJURED BY MOVING FORM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18345488 | 01/04/1990 | 1771 | 0 | Duffee-Forms, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sitting on a gang form that was leaning against a cement wall. The form slipped and Employee #1 struck his face on the cross bracing of the form as the form hit the floor. Employee #1 sustained lacerations and several teeth were knocked out.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18345488 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |