Accident Summary Nr: 143363.015 - Employee lacerates two fingers on saw while cutting packing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1576110.015 | 02/02/2022 | 561910 | Dgm Services, Inc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on January 31, 2022, an employee was cutting wood and foam to be used for packaging material. The employee caught his fingers in the saw blade lacerating two fingers and requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1576110.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |