Accident Summary Nr: 14336028 - FALL FROM COMMUNICATION TOWER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109016030 | 05/07/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Advanced Tower Service & Erections, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and Employee #2 fell from a communication tower. Employee #1 was killed and Employee #2 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109016030 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 109016030 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |