Accident Summary Nr: 14335699 - Employee killed when crushed by overturned forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18028126 | 03/09/1989 | 2621 | 0 | Scott Paper Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a lift truck and struck a concrete curb on the access ramp to the warehouse. The lift overturned onto Employee #1, who was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18028126 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |