Accident Summary Nr: 14335665 - Employee killed when crushed by overturned tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 14335665 -- Report ID: 0418600 -- Event Date: 02/04/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1802811802/14/198951910Opp Farmers Cooperative, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed when an agricultural rubber-tired tractor, without a roll-over protective structure, overturned onto him.

Keywords: ROPS, CRUSHED, TRACTOR, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 18028118 Fatality Other Occupation not reported