Accident: 143341.015 - Employee Is Injured By Falling Tire
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1575955.015 | 01/26/2022 | Bridgestone Americas Tire Operation, Llc |
At 9:30 a.m. on January 10, 2022, an employee was leaving the break room when a tire fell from the top of the mezzanine and struck him. The employee was hospita lized to treat an undisclosed injury.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575955.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |