Accident Summary Nr: 14333769 - Employee killed when struck by tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109615567 | 12/28/1994 | 4212 | 0 | Harris Sanitation, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a helper who picked up garbage. As he was throwing garbage into the rear of a sanitation truck, a tractor trailer truck struck him from behind, killing him instantly.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109615567 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |