Accident Summary Nr: 14333728 - Employee crushed to death after fall under moving equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109615286 | 10/27/1994 | 1611 | 0 | Ajax Paving Industries, Inc. Of Florida |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a paving worker who attempted to jump onto a moving piece of road widening equipment. He slipped and fell under the vehicle and was subsequently crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109615286 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |