Accident Summary Nr: 143336.015 - Employee is injured in fall on staircase
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1548594.015 | 08/17/2021 | 561790 | Crown Energy Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 6, 2021, an employee missed the last step while descending a staircase and fell backward onto the steps. Initially, the employee did not feel any immediate effects and returned to work. However, the following day, the employee was unable to get up from bed and was subsequently admitted to the hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1548594.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |