Accident Summary Nr: 14333546 - Employee killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106497035 | 04/09/1992 | 1541 | 0 | Space Coast General Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 8, 1992, Employee #1 was working 80 ft above the ground and was tied off with a safety belt. Apparently, he released the lanyard to move to another location, and then made some error or slipped. He fell to the concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106497035 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |