Accident Summary Nr: 14333256 - Employee killed when mower lands on top of him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106391071 | 07/22/1991 | 1771 | 0 | John D. Grubbs, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a riding mower. He went over the edge of a creek embankment and the mower fell on top of his chest. He died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106391071 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |