Accident Summary Nr: 14333009 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH LIVE PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100359959 | 08/13/1986 | 3711 | 0 | General Motors Corporation-Lakewood Plant |
Abstract: AN ELECTRICIAN REPAIRING A FLUORESCENT LIGHTING FIXTURE CONTACTED ENERGIZED PARTS. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100359959 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers |