Accident Summary Nr: 14332399 - Employee injured in fall through floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100337229 | 07/29/1985 | 1541 | 0 | Press Installations, Inc. |
| 100337211 | 07/29/1985 | 1796 | 0 | Harding Erectors, Inc. |
| 100337138 | 07/29/1985 | 1541 | 0 | Suitt Construction Co.,Inc. |
| 100337096 | 07/29/1985 | 8711 | 0 | Lockwood Greene Eng Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning up around a press area when he fell 12 to 15 ft (measured by steel tape) through an unguarded floor opening. He was hospitalized with lacerations and broken bones.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100337229 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 100337211 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 100337138 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 4 | 100337096 | Occupation Not Listed |