Accident Summary Nr: 14332399 - Employee injured in fall through floor opening
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100337229 | 07/29/1985 | 1541 | 0 | Press Installations, Inc. |
100337211 | 07/29/1985 | 1796 | 0 | Harding Erectors, Inc. |
100337138 | 07/29/1985 | 1541 | 0 | Suitt Construction Co.,Inc. |
100337096 | 07/29/1985 | 8711 | 0 | Lockwood Greene Eng Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning up around a press area when he fell 12 to 15 ft (measured by steel tape) through an unguarded floor opening. He was hospitalized with lacerations and broken bones.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100337229 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
2 | 100337211 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 100337138 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
4 | 100337096 | Occupation Not Listed |