Accident: 143322.015 - Employee Falls And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1574810.015 | 01/26/2022 | S & W Wilson Inc. |
At 12:30 a.m. on January 31, 2022, an employee was working in the warehouse. The employee was found unconscious on the ground in the warehouse area. The employe e was killed due to blunt force trauma, following a fall to the floor.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574810.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |