Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 143322.015 - Employee Falls And Is Killed

Accident: 143322.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 01/31/2022
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1574810.01501/26/2022S & W Wilson Inc.

At 12:30 a.m. on January 31, 2022, an employee was working in the warehouse. The employee was found unconscious on the ground in the warehouse area. The employe e was killed due to blunt force trauma, following a fall to the floor.

Keywords: blunt force trauma, fall, unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature
1 1574810.015 67 M Fatality