Accident Summary Nr: 14332092 - Employee dies of undetermined natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110097649 | 04/04/1995 | 3732 | 0 | Seabring Marine Industries Inc. Dba Monterey Boats |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on March 20, 1995, Employee #1 was standing outside in the open engine compartment of a boat, Monterey, model #276, installing a 12 volt battery. He stood up and said, "There's too many wires." He then fell back into the engine compartment and died. The medical examiner found the probable cause of death as, "Undetermined, circumstances natural."
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110097649 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |